Trail Series Results

|  Running Camps Home  |

Lost Nation Brewing width=
Presented by -
Lost Nation Brewing

Presented by Lost Nation Brewing

Bike Series Results

Download results PDFs:
2013 Season Results by category
2013 Season Results week by week

Trail Running Series #7, Singletrack B - July 15, 2014

Name Hometown M/F Age Time Points
(This
Race)
Total
Season
Points
5k
Zach RussoCraftsbury VTM2320:03100.00667.43
Phil GrisdelaCraftsbury VTM2421:1696.97392.56
Adrian OwensCraftsbury VTM4522:1593.94441.81
Ida SargentCraftsbury VTF2622:3090.91308.56
Troy HowellCraftsbury VTM4722:4187.88420.59
Avery EllisMontgomery VTF1522:4884.85236.32
Jim FlintCraftsbury VTM5523:5181.82369.81
Xavier Koontz MillerCraftsbury VTM1724:1878.79172.91
Jamie ChapmanCraftsbury VTF2424:1975.76117.43
Maggie FellowsCraftsbury VTF2326:1272.73140.38
Ellen EmarsHardwick VTF1726:2369.70187.34
Juliet HollingsworthBoston MAF2327:1166.6766.67
Erin MagoonCraftsbury VTF3527:1463.64273.06
Camille BolducSouth Burlington VTF1027:1560.6160.61
Lucy GlueckHanover NHF1127:1657.5857.58
Marike Massey-BiermanBurlington VTF1127:1854.5554.55
Callie YoungJay VTF1427:5051.52180.94
Emily MullerHP Staff VTF2028:2448.4877.89
Cormac LeahyGreensboro VTM928:2845.45148.39
Stella DuncanQuebec CAF1228:5242.4242.42
Emily MaclureCraftsbury VTF3429:1039.39164.39
Kristin DawleyPutney VTF4331:2136.3636.36
Cydney TerroneCraftsbury VTF3431:2233.33138.63
Alicia SociaAlbany VTF931:2630.30155.73
Zachary Steinperlman MIM1331:2627.2727.27
Paula DavidsonCabot VTF4431:3024.24125.72
Elizabeth ChadwickCraftsbury Common VTF2531:3421.2121.21
John BrodheadCraftsbury VTM7032:1018.18136.22
Vincent SociaAlbany VTM4734:0415.1587.82
Bill SlocumGreensboro VTM6835:0912.12141.60
Ronan HillGreensboro Bend VTM1436:289.099.09
George HallCraftsbury VTM7838:596.0651.17
Linda PerryDerby Line VTF5240:043.0352.13

Points will be tallied over the course of the season, at which point age/gender group winners will be named.
Scoring and age group details.

2012 Black River Beatdown 15k Results

2011 Black River Beatdown 15k Results

2010 Black River Beatdown 15k Results

 

Series Points after Trail Running Series #7, Singletrack B - July 15, 2014

Note: Total includes only top 10 points. # Races is the number of races included in total points, maximum of 10.

Name Hometown M/F Age # Races Series
Total
to Date
Zach RussoCraftsbury VTM237667.43
Steven LamondeJohnson VTM206560.53
Adrian OwensCraftsbury VTM455441.81
Troy HowellCraftsbury VTM475420.59
Phil GrisdelaCraftsbury VTM244392.56
Jim FlintCraftsbury VTM555369.81
Ida SargentCraftsbury VTF264308.56
Gordon VermeerMinneapolis MNM244306.52
Pavel CenklCraftsbury VTM434280.89
Erin MagoonCraftsbury VTF355273.06
Caitlin PattersonCraftsbury VTF244272.65
Avery EllisMontgomery VTF153236.32
Matthew LawlorWest Glover VTM143227.54
Lindy SargentBarton VTF624189.87
Ellen EmarsHardwick VTF173187.34
Callie YoungJay VTF144180.94
Jon HammondCraftsbury VTM412175.00
Xavier Koontz MillerCraftsbury VTM173172.91
Emily MaclureCraftsbury VTF344164.39
Alicia SociaAlbany VTF96155.73
Cormac LeahyGreensboro VTM93148.39
Bill CrowleyDerby Line VTM635146.21
Alex SchulzCraftsbury Common VTM242143.56
Liz GuineyCraftsbury VTF232141.77
Bill SlocumGreensboro VTM687141.60
Maggie FellowsCraftsbury VTF232140.38
Cydney TerroneCraftsbury VTF344138.63
John BrodheadCraftsbury VTM705136.22
Kaitlynn MillerCraftsbury VTF222126.43
Paula DavidsonCabot VTF444125.72
Jamie ChapmanCraftsbury VTF242117.43
Susan DunkleeCraftsbury Common VTF282115.91
Emily DreissigackerCraftsbury VTF252111.76
Laura Lea BerryCraftsbury VTF294103.84
John GravesCraftsbury Common VTM261100.00
Taylor WashburnMarion MAM281100.00
Dom RepucciRunning Camp VTM16197.06
Michael GibsonCraftsbury VTM23195.83
Drew ThompsonRunning Camp VTM13192.65
Larson LoudalHP VTM20191.18
Pat LawlorWest Glover VTM17190.63
Kenny CourneutWaterbury VTM22188.24
Vincent SociaAlbany VTM47587.82
Pierre MichaelRunning Camp VTM45185.29
Bruce MurdickRunning Camp VTM17183.82
Pete HegmanCraftsbury VTM23183.33
Kenny BourneufWaterbury VTM22182.35
Owen WrightRunning Camp VTM16182.35
Katherine Ledgat-DarrNorth Yarmouth MEF15179.41
Scott HornneyTarmath MEM49179.41
Andrew DoughertyCraftsbury VTM23179.17
Allen VanceRunning Camp VTM17177.94
Emily MullerHP Staff VTF20277.89
Shawn HutchinsonRunning Camp VTM17176.47
Casey SmithWinthrop WAM22176.47
Jake BartonCraftsbury VTM23175.00
Brooke RischbiethHP VTF19173.53
Ethan DreissigackerMorrisville VTM23173.53
Justin SmithRunning Camp VTM16172.06
Adam LavianeRunning Camp VTM16170.59
Jacob MartinAlbany VTM12170.59
Nick HutchinsonRunning Camp VTM14169.12
Eric SondergeldCanton CTM52168.75
Juliet HollingsworthBoston MAF23166.67
Jeremiah McCannCraftsbury VTM29166.67
Elizabeth SonshineGRP VTF23166.18
Melanie SergievCraftsbury VTF17165.63
Sophie PierceCraftsbury VTF31164.71
Anneka WilliamsWaitsfield VTF15164.71
Sam RandallRunning Camp VTM17163.24
Linda RamsdellCraftsbury VTF50462.90
Samuel ApplegateMadison CTM13161.76
Camille BolducSouth Burlington VTF10160.61
Dan SweetWaterbury VTM45160.29
James DrewSugar Hill NHM64159.38
Scott GrahamCraftsbury VTM21158.82
Marshall LiederDerwood MDM15158.82
Lucy GlueckHanover NHF11157.58
Olivia MartinRunning Camp VTF17157.35
Wyatt HambyDerby Line VTM17155.88
Renzo MoyanoNew York NYM21155.88
Marike Massey-BiermanBurlington VTF11154.55
Hunter WimbleHP VTM14154.41
Kristen LeahyGreensboro VTF42152.94
Phoebe SweetWaterbury VTF14152.94
Bill DysartCharlotte VTM61152.94
Linda PerryDerby Line VTF52752.13
George HallCraftsbury VTM78751.17
Shannon MarshallRunning Camp VTF16150.00
Jill Sudhoff-GuerinMarshfield VTF41150.00
Jack YoungJay VTM12148.53
Liz DonaldCraftsbury VTF25147.06
Emma LodgeMorrisville VTF17147.06
Alan MoodyCabot VTM8142.65
Stella DuncanQuebec CAF12142.42
Michele AfricaKneeland CAF42141.18
Ani Koontz MillerCraftsbury VTF14139.71
Annemarie MartellRunning Camp VTF15138.24
Phoebe SeltzerSudbury MAF18137.50
Melissa WeinerRunning Camp VTF36136.76
Kristin DawleyPutney VTF43136.36
Violet CobbMaynard MAF13135.29
Isabel JamiesonHP VTF14135.29
Alec MoranCabot VTM10233.83
Ellen BannonHP VTF17133.82
Emily FletcherRunning Camp VTF16132.35
Caitlin HaedrichHP Staff VTF20130.88
Brody MoranCabot VTM10230.88
Ed CobbMaynard MAM57129.41
Kathy BeeryCraftsbury VTF52128.13
Anna HofmannHP Staff VTF19127.94
Zachary Steinperlman MIM13127.27
Amelia WilhelmHP Staff VTF18126.47
Nikole StoevaNew York NYF14123.53
Clare EganCraftsbury VTF26121.88
Elizabeth ChadwickCraftsbury Common VTF25121.21
Paige WierikkoCraftsbury VTF27120.83
Catherine SmithRunning Camp VTF47120.59
Hannah LebowitzAmherst MAF16117.65
Annika SociaAlbany VTF10216.91
Fernanda BrenaAmherst MAF16114.71
Gina CampoliCraftsbury VTF59113.24
Stephanie ThomsonGreensboro Bend VTF27111.76
Henry HirschfieldConcord NHM15111.76
Ronan HillGreensboro Bend VTM1419.09
Sarah CobbMaynard MAF4618.82
Patty PorterBethesda MDF5013.13
Desirae WoodruffGreensboro Bend VTF1612.94