Trail Series Results

Presented by Lost Nation Brewing

Lost Nation Brewing width=
Presented by -
Lost Nation Brewing

5k MTB Series Results
10k MTB Series Results

Download results PDFs:
2013 Season Results by category
2013 Season Results week by week

Points will be tallied over the course of the season, at which point age/gender group winners will be named.
Scoring and age group details.

Trail Running Series #9, Course A - July 28, 2015

Name Hometown M/F Age Time Points
(This
Race)
Total
Season
Points
5k
Caleb MaslandBoone NCM3400:23:47100100
Gavin BoylesMontpelier VTM3900:24:279898
Brian CarlsonMontpelier VTM4300:25:169696
Matthew LawlorWest Glover VTM1500:26:1494457
Joanna JohnsonNorth Hampton MAF2600:26:2693423
Brian BurnsCalais VTM3900:26:3391177
Adrian OwensCraftsbury VTM4600:26:3989346
Liz GleasonBurlington VTF2900:27:018888
Avery EllisMontgomery VTF1600:27:2086305
Jim FlintCraftsbury VTM5600:28:0484481
Kestrel OwensCraftsbury VTM1700:28:3883297
Emily ClarkWashington DCF2600:28:588181
Mikey UrgurolaMelrose MAM4800:29:117979
Lance ParkerCraftsbury VTM2100:29:3877159
Phoebe SweetWaterbury Center VTF1500:30:1976245
Sean RenshawVictoria BCM4700:30:317474
Ellen EmarsHardwick VTF1800:30:3672206
Anna SchulzCraftsbury VTF2700:31:0371363
Rima CarlsonMontpelier VTF4100:31:256969
Dillon BurnsCalais VTF3600:31:5667113
Phoebe OsterhoutGreensboro VTF1900:32:0566181
Sam BeechGreensboro VTM2100:32:0566263
Phoebe SeltzerSudbury MAF1000:32:136262
Cormac LeahyGreensboro VTM1000:32:1961298
Loren SearlesMontgomery VTF1500:32:2059238
Beck SochiaIrasburg VTM1400:33:015757
Barry AuskernBernardston MAM5500:33:0955104
Alex GrattonNewport VTM3800:33:205454
Topher BordeauCraftsbury VTM3900:33:2752255
Miroslav SegrtCraftsbury VTM3400:33:3050348
Anica Koontz MillerCraftsbury VTF1600:33:354987
Jen CoaplandGilford NHF3800:34:054747
Brett CoaplandGilford NHM3900:34:104545
Adrienne RemickHardwick VTF1300:34:3544104
Eric RemickHardwick VTM4300:34:3642179
Damian SociaIrasburg VTM1600:35:064040
Ida SargentCraftsbury VTF2700:35:1738303
Mike WolfMamaroweek NYM5900:35:493737
Paula DavidsonCabot VTF4500:36:0335246
Kristen LeahyGreensboro VTF4300:36:2433123
Logan McElroyOrleans VTM1600:37:263232
Avery McElroyOrleans VTM1400:37:263232
Whitney KaulbachHyde Park VTF4500:37:552828
William BakerCraftsbury VTM5100:38:2727102
John BrodheadCraftsbury VTM7100:38:5625105
Annabel SangreSummit NJF1900:39:0223131
Alicia SociaAlbany VTF1000:40:1122195
Vincent SociaAlbany VTM4800:41:152080
Jane RogersWestford MAF5000:41:381818
Wanda NiemiGreensboro VTF4900:41:391632
Bill SlocumGreensboro VTM6900:43:051580
Scott AndrewsOwen Sound ONM5800:43:461313
Connor FletcherCoventry VTM1700:45:181111
Leah DickersonBoston MAF3000:45:211045
Erin MagoonCraftsbury VTF3600:46:308251
Adeline AugsbergenCraftsbury VTF700:46:3066
George HallCraftsbury VTM7900:49:48536
Kasey WilsonCraftsbury VTF1200:50:0433
Christopher BartholColumbus OHM2100:50:1211

Series Points after Trail Running Series #9, Course A - July 28, 2015

Note: Total includes only top 10 points. # Races is the number of races included in total points, maximum of 10.

Name Hometown M/F Age # Races Series
Total
to Date
Oliver BurrussCraftsbury VTM298780
Anders HansonCraftsbury VTM176516
Jim FlintCraftsbury VTM566481
Matthew LawlorWest Glover VTM155457
Caitlin PattersonCraftsbury VTF255437
Alexandra LawsonBurke VTF166428
Joanna JohnsonNorth Hampton MAF265423
Anna SchulzCraftsbury VTF277363
Miroslav SegrtCraftsbury VTM349348
Cydney TerroneCraftsbury VTF358346
Adrian OwensCraftsbury VTM464346
Avery EllisMontgomery VTF164305
Ida SargentCraftsbury VTF274303
Cormac LeahyGreensboro VTM105298
Kestrel OwensCraftsbury VTM174297
Ethan DreissigackerCraftsbury VTM243270
Elise LawsonBurke VTF496268
Sam BeechGreensboro VTM213263
Topher BordeauCraftsbury VTM394255
Maggie FellowsCraftsbury VTF244253
Erin MagoonCraftsbury VTF365251
Paula DavidsonCabot VTF458246
Phoebe SweetWaterbury Center VTF155245
Loren SearlesMontgomery VTF154238
Matthew MoodyCabot VTM473233
Ellen EmarsHardwick VTF183206
Dick DreissigackerMorrisville VTM686204
Michael GibsonCraftsbury VTM242200
Ben TaskaCraftsbury VTM252198
Dan SweetWaterbury Center VTM464197
Alicia SociaAlbany VTF108195
Jordie KulisWaterbury VTF153187
Phoebe OsterhoutGreensboro VTF193181
Eric RemickHardwick VTM433179
Brian BurnsCalais VTM392177
Finn SweetWaterbury Center VTM133170
Jim DrewSugar Hill NHM654160
Lance ParkerCraftsbury VTM212159
Phillip HeklerWaterbury VTM172152
Pete KulisWaterbury VTM512150
Annabel SangreSummit NJF194131
Xavier Koontz MillerCraftsbury VTM182128
Kristen LeahyGreensboro VTF435123
Madeline StrasserWaterbury VTF154118
Lucy GlueckHanover NHF122117
Dillon BurnsCalais VTF362113
Callie YoungJay VTF152106
John BrodheadCraftsbury VTM716105
Adrienne RemickHardwick VTF132104
Barry AuskernBernardston MAM552104
William BakerCraftsbury VTM514102
Tifin CalcagniGreensboro VTF372101
Joshua AccomandoAndover MAM301100
Caleb MaslandBoone NCM341100
Taylor WashburnMarion MAM291100
Pat O'BrienPutney VTM27198
Gavin BoylesMontpelier VTM39198
Heather MooneyCraftsbury VTF21298
Matt ForsheyScotia NYM18197
Brian CarlsonMontpelier VTM43196
Jack MillerAndover MAM17196
Gavin BoylesMontpelier VTM39195
Damian BolducSouth Burlington VTM38194
Pierre MikhailHunstsville ONTM46192
Lindy SargentOrleans VTF63392
Drew ThompsonTrumble CTM17191
Steven LemondHingham MAM21190
Linda RamsdellCraftsbury VTF51490
Claire EllisMontgomery VTF14290
Leah FrostGlover VTF31190
Eric LineNorth Hampton MAM24190
Dom RepicciHopkinton NHM17189
Liz GleasonBurlington VTF29188
Anica Koontz MillerCraftsbury VTF16287
Owen WrightGotham City MAM17187
Nathan Goldner M17187
Sam RandallAmherst MAM18187
Nathan JeffreyCanada M18185
Ed SlaterWest Hartford CTM33184
Liz GuineyCraftsbury VTF24184
Griffin WrightDanville VTM13184
Owa HughesShelburne MAM14182
Peter StuartDerby VTM46182
Kevin McDermottCraftsbury VTM36182
Rosalea KimbellReadfield MEF43181
Emily ClarkWashington DCF26181
Bill SlocumGreensboro VTM69780
Vincent SociaAlbany VTM48880
Mikey UrgurolaMelrose MAM48179
Zachary SteinperlmanAnn Arbor MIM14179
Liz VogtSeattle WAF22178
Nathan JohnstonHuntsville ONTM16177
Tyler SkowLondon UK 16177
Robert Caldwell M27176
Adam LevigneHuntsville ONTM17175
Sean RenshawVictoria BCM47174
Mary CarmackVeazie MEF21174
Jon HammondWaterbury VTM42173
Bjorn WesterbeltStowe VTM13173
Amy EganBaltimore MDF16172
Ella KingGreensboro VTF16172
Micky FilaCraftsbury VTF22170
Rima CarlsonMontpelier VTF41169
Casey SmithMethow Valley WAM23168
Jacob MorseCraftsbury VTM17168
Emily DreissigackerCraftsbury VTF 167
Julie ParkerWalden VTF49267
Campbell PetersonBetheseda MDM19165
Heather DeaconConcord NHF14165
Ben LordPutney VTM37164
Ellen ClarkeNew York NYF26164
Jen ForbesWashington DC DCF26163
Peter HarrisDerby VTM62162
Phoebe SeltzerSudbury MAF10162
Marike Massey-BiermanBurlington VTF15162
Tripp MillerAndover MAM19162
Alex Bonfiglio F17160
Lydia SawyerAmherst MAF16158
Beck SochiaIrasburg VTM14157
Wilson Perez M37157
Melanie SergievCraftsbury VTF18157
Alexandra PorrazzoGreensboro VTF20154
Alex GrattonNewport VTM38154
Jack YoungJay VTM12153
Kristen FountainCraftsbury VTF40251
Emily BregouHanover NHF14151
Judy GeerMorrisville VTF61651
Annemarie MartellEssex VTF15150
Dylan BennetAnnapolis MDM18150
Peyton PetersonBetheseda MDM15150
Maggie WindingAddison WIF18148
Jen CoaplandGilford NHF38147
Don EllisMontgomery VTM48247
Brett CoaplandGilford NHM39145
Alex McKennaDallas TXM19145
Katherine KoehlerCornwall NHF14145
Leah DickersonBoston MAF30445
Alden JamesDallas TXM17144
Amy O'SullivanGreenfield MAF15142
Bart Osgood M57142
Scott GrahamWaitsfield VTM22142
Claire StetsonMonkton VTF22141
Damian SociaIrasburg VTM16140
Adrian CarmackBangor MEF19140
Nathaniel GaborAmherst MAM17140
Geoffrey FehrsWolcott VTM26139
David CarmackBangor MEM49138
Brena FernandaAmherst MAF17138
Mike WolfMamaroweek NYM59137
Sarra ElhamzaouiMorocco F14136
George HallCraftsbury VTM79836
Amelia WilhelmCharlotte NCF19236
Kim EltingDallas TXF50135
Wanda NiemiGreensboro VTF49232
Avery McElroyOrleans VTM14132
Logan McElroyOrleans VTM16132
Sophie BauerLondon VTF17131
Peter AuclairOrleans VTM36329
Whitney KaulbachHyde Park VTF45128
Brooke MooneyPeru VTF19127
Nick KanaracusWorcester MAM67127
Meghan GoodmanPleasanton CAF20124
Dave SnedekerBarton VTM50221
Sarah O'SullivanGreenfield MAF16121
Lona StuartDerby VTF46121
Andrew BarrenDublin IRM21120
Julia ClarkeNew York NYF31120
Jane RogersWestford MAF50118
Eduardo Carbajosa M50118
Mary EllisMontgomery VTF45117
Quinn SnedekerBarton VTM12115
Scott AndrewsOwen Sound ONM58113
Connor FletcherCoventry VTM17111
Gina CampoliCraftsbury VTF 111
Catherine BregouHanover NHF11110
Isabel Kenna F14110
Jude CoeGlover VTM1019
Moxie Thomson F1417
Francois DaigneaultWest Glover VTM6037
Paula RatchfordGreensboro VTF6417
Adeline AugsbergenCraftsbury VTF716
Kasey WilsonCraftsbury VTF1213
Rachel Greenberg F2612
Christopher BartholColumbus OHM2111

2012 Black River Beatdown 15k Results
2011 Black River Beatdown 15k Results
2010 Black River Beatdown 15k Results