Trail Series Results

Presented by Lost Nation Brewing

Lost Nation Brewing width=
Presented by -
Lost Nation Brewing

5k MTB Series Results
10k MTB Series Results

Download results PDFs:
2013 Season Results by category
2013 Season Results week by week

Points will be tallied over the course of the season, at which point age/gender group winners will be named.
Scoring and age group details.

Trail Running Series #13, Course B Backwards - August 25, 2015

Name Hometown M/F Age Time Points
(This
Race)
Total
Season
Points
5k
Daniel GrosvenorCabot VTM2000:23:42100100
Gavin BoylesMontpelier VTM3900:25:3397195
Max LockwoodWest Glover VTM4500:26:5895278
Adrian OwensCraftsbury VTM4600:27:0893714
Forrest HamiltonShelburne VTM1700:27:169090
Brian BurnsCalais VTM3900:27:3888266
Walker BeanWaitsfield VTM1600:27:438686
EJ DarisseBoston MAM3300:28:258383
Elliot KetchelWarren VTM1600:28:438181
Quincey Massey-BiermanBurlington VTF1200:29:227979
Kestrel OwensCraftsbury VTM1700:30:3676454
Pavel CenklCraftsbury VTM4400:30:3774224
Laura MearsMontpelier VTF2000:30:577272
Pat LawlorWest Glover VTM1800:31:426969
Tanner KetchelWarren VTM1300:32:056767
Elizabeth MartinFreeport MEF1900:32:146565
Cormac LeahyGreensboro VTM1000:33:0162503
Anna SchulzCraftsbury VTF2700:33:0760485
Dillon BurnsCalais VTF3600:33:5958171
Adrienne RemickHardwick VTF1300:33:5958237
Eric RemickHardwick VTM4300:34:0053391
Miroslav SegrtCraftsbury VTM3400:34:1351567
Elise LawsonBurke VTF4900:34:3248428
Cydney TerroneCraftsbury VTF3500:36:2146495
Lindy SargentOrleans VTF6300:36:5344216
Paula DavidsonCabot VTF4500:37:1241429
Dick DreissigackerMorrisville VTM6800:37:2839371
Logan McElroyOrleans VTM1600:38:2737198
Kristen LeahyGreensboro VTF4300:38:2834228
Noah HavesonHardwick VTM900:38:2834129
William BakerCraftsbury VTM5100:38:5330186
Meriwether BurrussSherborn MAF2600:39:442727
Sean ClarkeGreensboro VTM3700:39:472525
Alicia SociaAlbany VTF1000:41:1123294
Alan MoodyCabot VTM900:42:482020
John BrodheadCraftsbury VTM7100:43:1218178
Avery McElroyOrleans VTM1400:43:3316153
Bill SlocumGreensboro VTM6900:44:0713154
Chloe RibanFrance F2500:45:271111
Chris BurnumCarlisle MAM2200:47:0199
Annika SociaAlbany VTF1100:49:14612
Vincent SociaAlbany VTM4800:49:324140
George HallCraftsbury VTM7900:52:45242

Series Points after Trail Running Series #13, Course B Backwards - August 25, 2015

Note: Total includes only top 10 points. # Races is the number of races included in total points, maximum of 10.

Name Hometown M/F Age # Races Series
Total
to Date
Oliver BurrussCraftsbury VTM2910984
Jim FlintCraftsbury VTM569740
Adrian OwensCraftsbury VTM468714
Matthew LawlorWest Glover VTM156553
Caitlin PattersonCraftsbury VTF256529
Anders HansonCraftsbury VTM176516
Cormac LeahyGreensboro VTM108503
Alexandra LawsonBurke VTF167500
Miroslav SegrtCraftsbury VTM3410486
Anna SchulzCraftsbury VTF279485
Cydney TerroneCraftsbury VTF3510458
Kestrel OwensCraftsbury VTM176454
Elise LawsonBurke VTF499428
Joanna JohnsonNorth Hampton MAF265423
Maggie FellowsCraftsbury VTF246409
Avery EllisMontgomery VTF165391
Eric RemickHardwick VTM436391
Paula DavidsonCabot VTF4510383
Dick DreissigackerMorrisville VTM6810371
Max LockwoodWest Glover VTM453278
Ethan DreissigackerCraftsbury VTM243270
Jordie KulisWaterbury VTF154266
Brian BurnsCalais VTM393266
Alicia SociaAlbany VTF1010266
Ida SargentCraftsbury VTF273264
Sam BeechGreensboro VTM213263
Topher BordeauCraftsbury VTM394255
Lance ParkerCraftsbury VTM213254
Erin MagoonCraftsbury VTF365251
Phoebe SweetWaterbury Center VTF155245
Finn SweetWaterbury Center VTM134244
Annabel SangreSummit NJF196240
Loren SearlesMontgomery VTF154238
Adrienne RemickHardwick VTF134237
Matthew MoodyCabot VTM473233
Kristen LeahyGreensboro VTF438228
Pavel CenklCraftsbury VTM443224
Lindy SargentOrleans VTF636216
Ellen EmarsHardwick VTF183206
Michael GibsonCraftsbury VTM242200
Logan McElroyOrleans VTM165198
Ben TaskaCraftsbury VTM252198
Dan SweetWaterbury Center VTM464197
Gavin BoylesMontpelier VTM392195
Melanie SergievCraftsbury VTF183194
Xavier Koontz MillerCraftsbury VTM183194
Marc GilbertsonHyde Park VTM 2194
Damian BolducSouth Burlington VTM382190
William BakerCraftsbury VTM517186
Alex GrattonNewport VTM383183
Phoebe OsterhoutGreensboro VTF193181
John BrodheadCraftsbury VTM719178
Callie YoungJay VTF153177
Dillon BurnsCalais VTF363171
Jon HammondWaterbury VTM422162
Jim DrewSugar Hill NHM654160
Madeline StrasserWaterbury VTF155157
Avery McElroyOrleans VTM145153
Phillip HeklerWaterbury VTM172152
Pete KulisWaterbury VTM512150
Bill SlocumGreensboro VTM6910150
Kate HoffCraftsbury VTF282149
Trevor MichelsonNew York NYM242145
Vincent SociaAlbany VTM4810132
Noah HavesonHardwick VTM93129
Liz GuineyCraftsbury VTF242126
Beck SochiaIrasburg VTM142121
Tripp MillerAndover MAM192119
Lucy GlueckHanover NHF122117
Barry AuskernBernardston MAM552104
Tifin CalcagniGreensboro VTF372101
Scott GrahamWaitsfield VTM222101
Joshua AccomandoAndover MAM301100
Daniel GrosvenorCabot VTM201100
Caleb MaslandBoone NCM341100
Taylor WashburnMarion MAM291100
Pat O'BrienPutney VTM27198
William HaigHosmer Point M16198
Heather MooneyCraftsbury VTF21298
Matt ForsheyScotia NYM18197
Noah EcksteinWarren VTM16196
Brian CarlsonMontpelier VTM43196
Jack MillerAndover MAM17196
Gavin BoylesMontpelier VTM39195
Judy GeerMorrisville VTF61995
Pierre MikhailHunstsville ONTM46192
Drew ThompsonTrumble CTM17191
Steven LemondHingham MAM21190
Linda RamsdellCraftsbury VTF51490
Forrest HamiltonShelburne VTM17190
Damian SociaIrasburg VTM16290
Claire EllisMontgomery VTF14290
Leah FrostGlover VTF31190
Eric LineNorth Hampton MAM24190
Dom RepicciHopkinton NHM17189
Jay KahleRye NYM17189
Liz GleasonBurlington VTF29188
Anica Koontz MillerCraftsbury VTF16287
Owen WrightGotham City MAM17187
Nathan Goldner M17187
Sam RandallAmherst MAM18187
Mark IsselhardtElmore VTM39186
Walker BeanWaitsfield VTM16186
Nathan JeffreyCanada M18185
Ian Craib M 184
Alex SharpSouth Deerfield MAM14184
Ed SlaterWest Hartford CTM33184
Griffin WrightDanville VTM13184
EJ DarisseBoston MAM33183
Owa HughesShelburne MAM14182
Max NA M 182
Peter StuartDerby VTM46182
Kevin McDermottCraftsbury VTM36182
Rosalea KimbellReadfield MEF43181
Elliot KetchelWarren VTM16181
Emily ClarkWashington DCF26181
Mikey UrgurolaMelrose MAM48179
Zachary SteinperlmanAnn Arbor MIM14179
Quincey Massey-BiermanBurlington VTF12179
Liz VogtSeattle WAF22178
Hannah MillerElmore VTF21177
Nathan JohnstonHuntsville ONTM16177
Tyler SkowLondon UK 16177
Yacob KelleyCraftsbury VTM11176
Robert Caldwell M27176
Matteo PigaBelmont MAM17175
Adam LevigneHuntsville ONTM17175
Sean RenshawVictoria BCM47174
Mary CarmackVeazie MEF21174
Bjorn WesterbeltStowe VTM13173
Whitney KaulbachHyde Park VTF45273
Amy EganBaltimore MDF16172
Ella KingGreensboro VTF16172
Leah DickersonBoston MAF30672
Laura MearsMontpelier VTF20172
Micky FilaCraftsbury VTF22170
Pat LawlorWest Glover VTM18169
Rima CarlsonMontpelier VTF41169
Isabel ColeChestnut Hill MAF16169
Casey SmithMethow Valley WAM23168
Jacob MorseCraftsbury VTM17168
Emily DreissigackerCraftsbury VTF 167
Julie ParkerWalden VTF49267
Tanner KetchelWarren VTM13167
Amelia WilhelmCharlotte NCF19366
Campbell PetersonBetheseda MDM19165
Heather DeaconConcord NHF14165
Jenny McIlvaneCape Cod MAF18165
Mimi WeinsteinHosmer Point NJF14165
Elizabeth MartinFreeport MEF19165
Ben LordPutney VTM37164
Ellen ClarkeNew York NYF26164
Peja Breuler M 163
Jen ForbesWashington DC DCF26163
Peter HarrisDerby VTM62162
Phoebe SeltzerSudbury MAF10162
Marike Massey-BiermanBurlington VTF15162
Wyle SolomonCraftsbury VTM47160
Alex Bonfiglio F17160
Lydia SawyerAmherst MAF16158
Tristan Jamidar CTM14157
Wilson Perez M37157
Alexandra PorrazzoGreensboro VTF20154
Jack YoungJay VTM12153
Kristen FountainCraftsbury VTF40251
Madeline FochtLong Beach CAF20151
Emily BregouHanover NHF14151
Annemarie MartellEssex VTF15150
Dylan BennetAnnapolis MDM18150
Peyton PetersonBetheseda MDM15150
Maggie WindingAddison WIF18148
Charlie IsselhardtElmore VTM6148
Jen CoaplandGilford NHF38147
Don EllisMontgomery VTM48247
Mike BentzMarion MAM42146
Brett CoaplandGilford NHM39145
Alex McKennaDallas TXM19145
Katherine KoehlerCornwall NHF14145
Alden JamesDallas TXM17144
Caroline KesslerMontpelier VTF20143
Amy O'SullivanGreenfield MAF15142
George HallCraftsbury VTM791042
Bart Osgood M57142
Welela KelleyCraftsbury VTF12142
Claire StetsonMonkton VTF22141
Adrian CarmackBangor MEF19140
Nathaniel GaborAmherst MAM17140
Geoffrey FehrsWolcott VTM26139
Peter AuclairOrleans VTM36438
David CarmackBangor MEM49138
Brena FernandaAmherst MAF17138
Mike WolfMamaroweek NYM59137
Sarra ElhamzaouiMorocco F14136
Noah KeganTalent ORM39136
Kim EltingDallas TXF50135
Michele LafoeNorth Wolcott VTF37133
Wanda NiemiGreensboro VTF49232
Carly TrapeniShelburne VTF10131
Sophie BauerLondon VTF17131
Emma WinsonDallas TXF17130
Eli SidibeSyracuse NYM13128
Meriwether BurrussSherborn MAF26127
Brooke MooneyPeru VTF19127
Nick KanaracusWorcester MAM67127
Elizabeth MichelDallas TXF19126
Sean ClarkeGreensboro VTM37125
Meghan GoodmanPleasanton CAF20124
Gina CampoliCraftsbury VTF 223
Deidre Martin-BakerCraftsbury VTF20123
Mimi PolubinskiNew York NYF15122
Dave SnedekerBarton VTM50221
Sarah O'SullivanGreenfield MAF16121
Paxton LafoeNorth Wolcott VTF15121
Lona StuartDerby VTF46121
Alan MoodyCabot VTM9120
Andrew BarrenDublin IRM21120
Julia ClarkeNew York NYF31120
Deb MillerElmore VTF57119
Jane RogersWestford MAF50118
Eduardo Carbajosa M50118
Doug BoeckhOttawa ONM55118
Mary EllisMontgomery VTF45117
Giovanni BollettieriCraftsbury VTM10117
Quinn SnedekerBarton VTM12115
Cori HavesonHardwick VTF54215
Giacomo BollittieriCraftsbury VTM7115
Francois DaigneaultWest Glover VTM60514
Scott AndrewsOwen Sound ONM58113
Annika SociaAlbany VTF11212
Connor FletcherCoventry VTM17111
Chloe RibanFrance F25111
Lauren JonesQuebec CAF13110
Catherine BregouHanover NHF11110
Isabel Kenna F14110
Kipp BoveyElmore VTF3919
Chris BurnumCarlisle MAM2219
Jude CoeGlover VTM1019
Anita MillerBethel VTF917
Moxie Thomson F1417
Paula RatchfordGreensboro VTF6417
Adeline AugsbergenCraftsbury VTF716
Libby CarltonHuntington VTF1016
Judy TrippNew York NYF6814
Kasey WilsonCraftsbury VTF1213
Rachel Greenberg F2612
Gabe SidibeSyracuse NYM1111
Christopher BartholColumbus OHM2111
Bill Hamblet VAM5111

2012 Black River Beatdown 15k Results
2011 Black River Beatdown 15k Results
2010 Black River Beatdown 15k Results