Ski Race Results

|  Nordic Center Home  |

Note: See "Ski Race Results Menu" at left for other race results.

For marathon and tour results please click here.

Missing a result? Check with our outside timing contractors: www.barttiming.com and www.summittiming.com for more data.

Ski Race Glossary


2012 Craftsbury Opener 10k
December 1, 2013
Craftsbury Common, VT


 
Men
PlaceBibNameClubAge ClassTime
129AKEO MAIFELD-CARUCCIHarvard UniversitySR00:18:06.0
233PER LINDGRENUNH Ski TeamSR00:18:17.4
320EIRIK FOSNAESUNH Ski TeamSR00:18:20.3
424CHRISTOPHER STOCKHarvard UniversitySR00:18:28.8
510RION O'GRADYUNH Ski TeamU2000:18:35.7
623JOHN SPRINGERUNH Ski TeamSR00:18:37.9
79DEVLIN SHEAHarvard UniversityU2000:18:46.8
816CONOR THOMPSONClub de ski de fond montériskiU2000:18:52.3
925ALEX HOWESR00:18:55.5
1059JUSTIN FREEMANHolderness Nordic Ski ClubM1200:19:02.4
1130FRED BAILEYGould Academy Nordic Ski ClubSR00:19:04.8
127JULIEN LAMOUREUXClub de ski de fond montériskiU2000:19:04.9
133ZACHARY CRISTOFANILLIClub de Ski de Fond OrfordU1800:19:07.6
1432WILLIAM MEYERUNH Ski TeamSR00:19:29.5
1515TORIN LA LIBERTÉSt Michael's College Nordic Ski TeamU2000:19:34.3
168OLIVIER PÉLOQUINClub de ski de fond montériskiU1800:19:55.8
1718JÉRÔME MCENIRYClub de ski de fond montériskiSR00:20:04.5
1813LAURENT MERCIER-ROYBiathlon EstrieU2000:20:08.5
1927SAMUEL GALLANT-LEMAYDBASR00:20:12.0
2039ERIC DARLINGM3400:20:14.7
211IAN MEYERHarvard UniversityU2000:20:20.9
2211FÉLIX HAMELBiathlon EstrieU2000:20:29.2
2321MATTHEW PIPERSR00:20:31.2
242ANTOINE HEBERTClub de ski de fond montériskiU1800:20:31.2
2564TOM THURSTONStowe Nordic Outing ClubM3400:20:31.6
264CRAIG CALHOUNMansfield Nordic Ski ClubU2000:20:35.3
276JOSH HARRINGTONWilliams Ski TeamU2000:20:37.8
2826ZACHARY RUSSOCraftsbury Nordic Ski ClubSR00:20:39.7
2946ADRIAN OWENSUSA Ski-OM3400:20:44.9
3052ROBERT BRADLEECambridge Sports UnionM5600:20:58.9
3119MICHAEL GIBSONSR00:21:29.0
3245DAMIAN BOLDUCM1200:21:32.4
3317ETHAN DREISSIGACKERCraftsbury Nordic Ski ClubSR00:21:59.0
3444ALEXANDRE BLAISHomeM1200:22:13.2
3535MIKE KAVANAUGHM3400:22:19.6
3647CRAIG PEPINMansfield Nordic Ski ClubM3400:22:23.9
3712XAVIER KOONTZ MILLERCraftsbury Nordic Ski ClubU1800:22:24.6
3837STEVE CRAFTSThe Intramural Nordic Gentlemen of BurlingtonM3400:22:45.8
3951JONATHAN RODDMansfield Nordic Ski ClubM5600:23:06.6
4022KYLE LAFFERTYCraftsbury Green Racing ProjectSR00:23:10.5
4153JIM FREDERICKSMansfield Nordic Ski ClubM7800:23:24.2
4250FRANCOIS LEVEILLEClub de Ski de Fond OrfordM1200:23:26.4
4334TROY HOWELLCraftsbury Nordic Ski ClubM3400:23:35.9
4465SCOTT MAGNANNWVTSCM1200:23:56.2
4538ZACHARY KRAMERThe Intramural Nordic Gentlemen of BurlingtonM1200:24:06.1
4663LEIGH MALLORYNWVTSCM7800:24:08.2
4741MARC PELOQUINClub de ski de fond montériskiM3400:24:11.8
4840ERIC REMICKCraftsbury Nordic Ski ClubM3400:24:26.3
4948JOSH GLEINERM1200:24:42.8
5062MARK WHITEMansfield Nordic Ski ClubM3400:24:44.1
5136TERENCE CUNEOMansfield Nordic Ski ClubM3400:24:52.4
5231ANDRE BOLDUCSR00:24:52.5
5360PHIL GRISDELACraftsbury Green Racing ProjectSR00:24:57.3
5442KEVIN DUNIHOVermont Pain ReliefM3400:25:18.7
5543PETER DUVALMansfield Nordic Ski ClubM3400:26:37.3
5655PERRY BLANDM7800:26:44.9
5761ALEX GRATTONM1200:27:01.7
5849PAVEL CENKLSterling CollegeM3400:27:52.7
5954WILLIAM FARRELLFarrell Video ProductionsM7800:28:07.0
6056DAVID HOSMERStowe Nordic Outing ClubM7800:28:10.5
6158GEORGE HALLCraftsbury Nordic Ski ClubM9+00:31:16.6
6257HENRY HAMIKTONCraftsbury Nordic Ski ClubM9+00:32:14.1
635SOREN ANDERSONHarvard UniversityU20DNS
6428JULIAN SHARPSterling CollegeSRDNF
6514AUGUST MYERSClub de Ski de Fond OrfordU18DSQ
 

 
Women
PlaceBibNameClubAge ClassTime
1221JENNIFER ROLFESHarvard UniversitySR00:21:19.6
2217ELIZABETH IZZOUNH Ski TeamSR00:21:57.5
3201TEAGAN YUTRZENKAUNH Ski TeamU2000:22:03.8
4218ALEX JOSPECambridge Sports UnionSR00:22:26.3
5215MAILE SAPPHarvard UniversityU2000:22:29.4
6207ANNIE HARVIEUXHarvard UniversityU2000:22:40.9
7202LIZZIE GILLUNH Ski TeamU2000:22:47.9
8222EMILY DREISSIGACKERCraftsbury Green Racing ProjectSR00:22:58.8
9209TSAINA MAHLENU2000:23:12.7
10216CHARLOTTE HAMELBiathlon EstrieU1800:23:13.5
11204GABRIELLE SARTHOUClub de ski de fond montériskiU1800:23:21.9
12203HANNA BARNESHarvard UniversityU2000:23:22.8
13225SARAH ABRAMSONSR00:23:29.8
14208LAURA STAMPWilliams Ski TeamU2000:23:31.3
15210RACHEL HAMPTONHarvard UniversityU2000:23:38.4
16232DELPHINE DUVERNAYTARDIFU1800:24:00.8
17231MAGGIE FELLOWSCraftsbury Green Racing ProjectSR00:24:18.4
18224MAGGIE MCGOVERNHarvard UniversitySR00:24:23.8
19219CLARE EGANSR00:24:26.0
20211SHANNON NADEAUUNH Ski TeamU2000:24:54.2
21212BROOKE MOONEYVermont AcademyU1800:25:26.8
22214MELANIE SERGUIEVCraftsbury Nordic Ski ClubU1800:25:57.9
23213ORLI SCHWARTZCraftsbury Nordic Ski ClubU1800:26:10.8
24230CHERYL CARLSONFord SayreM5600:26:59.0
25233KIM BREWITTM1200:27:06.9
26227AMIE SMITHCambridge Sports UnionM3400:28:20.9
27228JOANIE KAVANAUGHM3400:28:52.2
28229CAROL VAN DYKEStowe Nordic Outing ClubM5600:29:33.1
29226TRINA HOSMERStowe Nordic Outing ClubM7800:29:51.3
30206ANDREA FOXClub de ski de fond montériskiU1800:31:36.1
31220CLAIRE GALVINUNH Ski TeamSRDNS
32223ANNIKA TAYLORSRDNS
33205EMILY LARSONUNH Ski TeamU20DNS