Ski Race Results

Note: See "Ski Race Results Menu" at left for other race results.

For marathon and tour results please click here.

Missing a result? Check with our outside timing contractors: www.barttiming.com and www.summittiming.com for more data.

Ski Race Glossary


2017 Spring Fling 30k - 30k
March 26, 2017
Craftsbury Outdoor Center, VT


Men
PlaceBibNameHometownClubAge ClassTimeClass Place
1144Colin RodgersWaitsfield, VTGreen Mountain Valley SchoolM201:23:25.401
2149Tyler SmithPark City, UTUNHSR01:23:26.201
3188Jorgen GravSR01:23:34.902
4145Karl SchulzBurlington, VTUVM NordicU2001:23:38.801
549Sam Evans-BrownConcord, NHLoppet OffM101:23:43.001
654Adam GlueckHanover, NHFORD SAYREU1801:23:46.901
719Cully BrownBurlington, VTUVM NordicU2301:24:26.801
8119Juri MiosgaBurlington, VTUVM NordicU2301:24:27.402
976Gavin HessPittsford, NYUNHU2301:24:31.903
10161Adam TerkoEssex Jct, VTMansfield Nordic ClubSR01:24:32.303
1147Eli EnmanHuntington, VTNWVE - RossignolM201:24:32.702
12122Ian MooreBurlington, VTUVM NordicU2301:24:50.704
1368Bill HarmeyerBurlington, VTUVM NordicU2001:25:29.402
14157Ben TaskaWoodbury, VTSR01:26:25.704
1510Will BodewesHazelhurst, WIUNHU2001:26:57.903
1679Peter HolmesTahoe City, CAUNHU2301:27:05.505
1760Neal GravesStowe, VTStowe NordicM101:28:13.902
1873Brandon HerhuskyBurlington, VTMansfield NordicU2001:28:20.204
19171Marcus U1801:28:28.602
2070Bryce HartmanSaranac Lake, NYUNHU2001:28:55.605
2183David JohnstonBrattleboro, VTmansfield nordicM701:28:56.501
2272Peter HegmanSouth Burlington, VTSR01:29:39.205
2320Chris BurnhamStowe, VTCSUSR01:30:40.106
242Benjamin AlfordBethel, MEGould AcademyU1801:30:49.403
25193Kai RichterU1801:30:49.904
2674David HerrCanaan, VTM501:31:01.601
27178Joel BradleyM101:31:20.203
28102Erik LindahlThetford Center, VTU2001:31:47.606
2936Thomas ClaytonHinesburg, VTUVM Nordic Ski ClubU2301:31:52.406
30148Casey ShannonBend, ORUNHU2301:31:57.007
31150Nathan SmollerBerlin, VTOnion River NordicU1801:32:00.905
3242Tim CunninghamGeorges Mills, NHFord SayreU2001:32:07.607
33130Finn O'connellBurlington, VTUVM NordicU2001:32:39.108
3445Elijah DoerflerMarston, QCSR01:32:42.707
35185Luke ShullenbergerM401:33:06.601
36110Tyler MagnanSt. Albans, VTNWVEM101:34:35.204
3721Jimmy BurnhamCarlisle, MACSUSR01:34:40.008
381Lukas AdamowiczBurlington, VTUVM ClubU2301:34:59.808
394Chris BeanMontpelier, VTonion river nordic clubM501:35:01.102
4069Henry HarmeyerBurlington, VTUVM NordicU2001:35:04.809
41133Dennis PageEnfield, NHNansen Ski ClubSR01:38:31.709
4241John CunninghamGeorges Mills, NHFord SayreU1801:38:39.106
4387Mike KavanaughWaitsfield, VTNWVEM501:40:12.903
44162Ethan ThibaultColchester, VTUVM Nordic ClubU2301:40:36.909
45179Eli GrossmanU1801:41:22.307
46132Adrian OwensCraftsbury Common, VTM401:42:14.202
47141Roger PrevotEast Hardwick, VTCraftsburyM601:42:54.501
48107Allan MagiDundas, ONHighlands NordicM501:43:06.204
49114Matthew ManwaringAlstead, NHU1801:44:16.108
50120Owen MolindBow, NHUVM Club NordicU2001:44:29.9010
51160Noah TautfestNorthfield, VTSR01:46:06.4010
5282Mark IsselhardtElmore, VTCraftsbury NordicM301:47:06.601
5334Brad ClarkeBethel, MEBethel Outing ClubM401:47:42.203
54134Jeff PalleikoRollinsford, NHGunstock NordicM401:48:16.704
5550Robert FaltusWatertown, MACambridge Sports UnionM601:50:03.202
56158Todd TaskaLowell, VTM601:50:34.803
5717Aaron BrillhartUnderhill, VTM401:51:58.705
58131Jarlath O'Neil-DunneBurlington, VTMansfield Nordic ClubM301:52:36.302
59118Jonathan MillerBethel, VTNWVEM301:52:58.203
60116Steve MessierJeffersonville, VTMansfield Nordic clubM601:53:39.904
6123Patrick CafferkyWaterbury, VTNWVTSR01:54:03.4011
62128Bryce NorthropBow, NHBow NordicU1801:54:48.709
63159Ezra TautfestMoretown, VTBicycle Express RacingSR01:55:05.5012
64166Jamie WillseyHinesburg, VTSleepy HollowM401:55:10.206
6539Alan CoteWilliston, VTM501:56:15.805
6688Rick KelleyHinesburg, VTNWVEM601:56:16.705
6771Jud HartmannGrafton, VTM801:56:39.101
68194Brendan BordenM201:57:59.903
69111Buddy MajernikGreensboro Bend, VTM801:59:35.102
7013Damian BolducSouth Burlington, VTNWVEM202:00:03.404
713Sanjay ArwadeAmherst, MAM302:01:46.804
7222Leslie BurtonSugar Hill, NHM802:02:38.703
7328Paul CarlsonLebanon, NHM702:02:44.502
74105Kort LongenbachWilliston, VTMansfield Nordic ClubM502:04:51.006
75139Grigory PetrovWolfeboro, NHM202:05:49.805
76123Christopher NaimieWilmot, NHBow NordicM502:06:27.807
7786Bruce KatzColebrook, NHM802:15:19.804
7889Brad KetterlingBurlington, VTNWVEM402:27:23.007
79184Tom ThurstonM5DNF
 

Women
PlaceBibNameHometownClubAge ClassTimeClass Place
1167Silje WilsonHamar, GBRUNHU2301:32:45.501
291Jana KlaiberBurlington, VTUVM NordicU2001:32:52.601
3169Carly WynnNorwich, VTSR01:33:11.401
4154Emily StittJericho, VTMansfield Nordic ClubSR01:35:06.702
5146Rena SchwartzMiddlesex, VTGMVSU1801:35:10.201
6151Alayna SonnesynBurlington, VTUVM NordicU2001:35:44.702
7138Iris PessyBurlington, VTUVM NordicSR01:36:54.603
8165Mattie WattsBurlington, VTUVM NordicU2301:39:35.102
997Lizzie LarkinsBurlington, VTUVM NordicU2001:40:22.703
1052Margie FreedBurlington, VTUVM NordicU2001:40:22.703
1148Kasie EnmanHuntington, VTNWVEM201:47:46.201
1256Lucy GlueckHanover, NHFord SayreU1601:52:47.401
13191Alicyn SkahenU2301:52:49.703
14117Anna MilkowskiMontpelier, VTM301:53:53.401
15168Marion WoodsBurlington, VTUVM NordicU2301:54:25.004
1663Charlotte GrossSomerville, MAU2301:54:33.505
1729Rima CarlsonMontpelier, VTOnion River NordicM301:57:09.602
1843Hannah DavisTraverse City, MIUVM Nordic Ski ClubU2301:58:13.306
19124Lillian NaimieWilmot, NHColby Nordic Ski TeamU2001:59:02.205
20142Linda RamsdellCraftsbury Common, VTCraftsburyM502:02:00.001
21127Jody NewtonWayland, MACSUM702:03:25.301
22163Heather VoisinMontpelier, VTOnion River Nordic Ski ClubM302:07:39.103
2326Cheryl CarlsonLebanon, NHFord sayreM602:13:05.801
2494Margaretta KuhnBurlington, VTUVM Nordic Ski ClubU2302:15:22.207
2546Liana EdwardsConcord, MAUVM Nordic Ski ClubU2002:26:12.406
26143Mackenzie RizioBurlington, VTUVM NordicU20DNS
27115Elizabeth MartinFreeport, MEUNHU23DNF
2815Ellie BouffardColchester, VTMansfield Nordic ClubM6DNF