Ski Race Results

Note: See "Ski Race Results Menu" at left for other race results.

For marathon and tour results please click here.

Missing a result? Check with our outside timing contractors: www.barttiming.com and www.summittiming.com for more data.

Ski Race Glossary


2017 Spring Fling 15k - 15k
March 26, 2017
Craftsbury Outdoor Center, VT


Men
PlaceBibNameHometownClubAge ClassTimeClass Place
125Brian CarlsonMontpelier, VTOnion River NordicM300:43:42.001
2176Greg SheaM300:45:08.802
318Cameron BrochuConcord, NHU1600:45:43.401
4192Tucker MurphyM200:46:35.201
585Trey JonesStowe, VTCraftsbury NordicGrade 7-800:47:25.901
6100Cormac LeahyGreensboro, VTCraftsbury NordicGrade 7-800:47:27.002
7175Charlie GunnM700:48:05.601
8136Trevor PattersonCalais, VTOnion River NordicU1600:48:26.102
959Ethan GOSSSt. Johnsbury Vt, VTUVM Nordic ClubSR00:48:47.301
10180Keith WoodwardM800:49:16.701
1151Jim FredericksUnderhill Center, VTMansfield Nordic ClubM800:49:42.502
12155Tom StrasserWaterbury Center, VTM600:51:12.001
1396Jack LangeLyme, NHFord SayreGrade 7-800:52:58.403
14197George GowdyU1600:54:06.903
15108Scott MagnanSt. Albans, VTNWVEM300:54:45.303
1661Bob GrayNewbury, VTPutney Ski ClubM1000:55:51.401
17189John LazenbyM800:56:35.503
18196Federico MontanariM300:58:00.304
1978Graham HolmesWayland, MACSUM700:58:04.502
2035Stephen ClaytonHinesburg, VTSkirackM600:58:32.202
21147Jamie ShanleyMontpelier, VTOnion River NordicM700:59:48.603
228Perry BlandWestford, VTNWVEM801:00:36.804
2340Tim CowanVergennes, VTNWVEM701:01:32.104
2493Charlie KrebsCraftsbury Common, VTCraftsbury NordicGrade 5-601:02:32.501
25156Henry TannerBow, NHU2001:03:16.501
2633Leo CircostaGreensboro, VTGrade 5-601:04:47.302
2764Sage GrossiWorcester, VTCraftsburyGrade 5-601:04:48.603
2830Orion CenklCraftsbury Common, VTCraftsbury NordicGrade 7-801:05:17.204
29164Ken WalkerChester, VTCSU/ US SkiOM801:06:38.605
305Jack BellPutney, VTPutney Ski ClubM301:06:51.005
31173Wyatt TeafordGrade 5-601:07:08.404
32121Alan MoodyCabot, VTCraftsbury NordicGrade 5-601:08:25.405
3377Paul HinesBurlington, VTM301:10:55.606
34190John BrodheadM901:11:06.801
3511Andre BolducSt. Albans, VTNWVESR01:16:51.502
3665George HallCraftsbury Common, VTCraftsbury NordicM1101:17:47.101
37181James BourneM501:17:52.101
38125Nicholas NaimieBow, NHBow NordicU2301:48:22.401
39113Leigh MalloryColchester, VTNWVTM8DNS
4067Anders HansonCraftsbury, VTCraftsbury NordicU20DNF
4116Jacob BradleyMontpelier, VTOnion River NordicU16DNF
 

Women
PlaceBibNameHometownClubAge ClassTimeClass Place
198Alexandra LawsonWest Burke, VTCraftsbury NordicU2000:47:43.501
2170Mary O'ConnellSR00:52:59.201
3183Ava ThurstonGrade 7-800:53:16.701
412Camille BolducSouth Burlington, VTNWVEGrade 7-800:53:19.502
514Jessica BolducSouth Burlington, VTNWVEM300:54:35.501
6129Carrie NourjianStowe, VTStowe NordicM700:55:17.601
76Liza BellPutney, VTPutney Ski ClubGrade 7-800:56:47.303
895Heidi LangeLyme, NHFord SayreM300:56:48.202
990Katherine KjellerenHinesburg, VTSkirackM600:57:13.001
10140Margie PrevotEast Hardwick, VTCraftsburyM600:57:30.802
11195Liza KreslerM300:58:02.903
12174Tiffany TeafordM501:00:38.501
13137Jennifer PerryGabriels, NYM401:02:38.001
1457Sarah GlueckHanover, NHFORD SAYREGrade 5-601:03:07.601
1555Cindy GlueckHanover, NHFord SayreM401:05:24.602
167Sadie BellPutney, VTPutney Ski ClubGrade 5-601:06:50.502
1781Anna IsselhardtElmore, VTCraftsbury NordicGrade 5-601:07:49.003
1899Anika LeahyGreensboro, VTCraftsbury NordicGrade 3-401:07:49.401
1938Meghan CopeWilliston, VTM401:09:19.403
20172Kelly DentM301:09:53.604
2131Ellen ChandlerNew London, NHFord SayreM601:10:04.003
2292Alyssa KrebsCraftsbury Common, VTM201:13:00.601
23104Isabel LintonCoventry, VTGrade 3-401:16:11.002
2432Amelia CircostaGreensboro, VTGrade 3-401:16:31.603
25153Sage StarkCharlestown, NHFall mountainU1601:19:10.901
26106Adelle MacDowellJohnson, VTGrade 7-801:23:38.804
27103Emily LintonCoventry, VTGrade 3-401:35:49.704
28126Tina NaimieWilmot, NHBow NordicM501:48:20.702
2980Trina HosmerStowe, VTStowe Nordic Outing ClubM9DNS
3058Cipperly GoodSearsport, MENorthwest Vermont Nordic TeamM2DNS
3137Alexandra CobbPeru, VTU20DNS
3244Kristin DawleyPutney, VTPutney Ski ClubM4DNS
3366JoAnn HanowskiUnderhill Center, VTMt. Mansfield NordicM7DNS